Our People


Contact us 

Diocesan House
Lady Wootton's Green
Canterbury 
CT11NQ
01227 459401
Email the Reception Team
Our normal office hours are Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm.

Most Diocesan staff and officers can be contacted via Diocesan House - or by using the numbers and email addresses below. Click the team name to jump straight the contacts you need.

Episcopal Staff Team
Bishop's Office
Reception & Hospitality
Strategic Programme Team
HR
Finance & Gift Aid
Communications & Data Management
Safeguarding
Property Services
Mission & Ministry
Communities & Partnerships
Children, Schools & Young People 

Diocesan House resource directory (Who to contact about what)

Episcopal Staff Team

The Rt Revd Rose Hudson-Wilkin
Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

Canon Julian Hills
Diocesan Secretary

The Revd Canon Andrew Sewell
Archdeacon of Maidstone
01622 200221

The Ven Jo Kelly-Moore
Archdeacon of Canterbury
01227 865238 

The Ven Darren Miller
Archdeacon of Ashford
01233 712649

The Ven Stephen Taylor
Archdeacon and Senior Chaplain to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

The Revd Jenny Corcoran
Chaplain to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

Colin Evans
Strategic Programme Manager
Ext. 282

Anna Drew
Director of Communications & Data Protection Officer
Ext. 273

Bishop's Office

Revd Jenny Corcoran
Chaplain to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

Marsha Whiteway
PA to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

SJ Martin
Diary & Appointments Manager to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

Email the Bishop's Office

Diocesan Staff Team

Julian Hills
Diocesan Secretary

Victoria Greatorex
PA to Diocesan Secretary
Ext. 271

Reception & Hospitality

Cordelia Sain-Ley-Berry-Gray
Reception & Hospitality Manager
Ext. 276

Wendy Hudson
Reception & Hospitality Assistant

Pip Tanton
Events & Training Coordinator
Ext. 277

Chris Anthony
IT Assistant
Ext. 275

Strategic Programme Team

Colin Evans
Strategic Programme Manager
Ext. 282

Simon Marsh
Project Manager
Ext. 233 

HR

Sarah Marsden
Human Resources Director
Ext. 276 

Kefi Culkin
HR Assistant (part time)

Finance & Gift Aid 

Douglas Gibb
Director of Finance
Ext. 290 

Clare Larter
Assistant Accountant (Financial Analyst) (part time)
Ext. 292 

Sara Clarke
Assistant Accountant (Management) (part time) 
Ext. 295 

Alexis Stuart-Young
Gift Aid Assistant
Ext. 296 

Louise Mills
Finance Team Administrator (part time)

Communications & Data Management

Anna Drew
Director of Communications & Data Protection Officer
Ext. 273

Nadine Miller
Communications Officer 
Ext. 283

Marilyn Shrimpton
Communications Officer

Safeguarding

Karen Carolan-Evans
Safeguarding Administrator
Ext. 278

Paul Brightwell
Safeguarding Advisor
07398009951

Fiona Coombs
Safeguarding Advisor
07548232395

Property Services

Sarah London
Strategic Property Director
Ext. 280

Kelly Burnell
Property Administrator (part time)
Ext. 281

Kevin Tucker
Canterbury Diocesan Enterprises 
01795 892238

Mission & Ministry

Canon Neville Emslie
Director of Mission & Ministry
Ext. 242

Marianne Hambrook
Development, Training and Events Coordinator
Ext. 243

Revd Peter Ingrams
Local Ministries & Growth Adviser
Ext. 230 

Revd Steve Coneys
Mission & Growth Adviser
Ext. 234

Sarah Lucas
Mission & Ministry Administrator
Ext. 232 

Lynne Preston
Mission & Ministry Administrative Assistant
Ext. 236

Revd Jenny Corcoran
Acting Diocesan Director of Ordinands
Ext. 240 

Jacquie Town
PA to Director of Ordinands
Ext. 241 

Nigel Collins
Warden of Readers & Pastoral Secretary
Ext. 233

Liz Mullins
Stewardship & Findraising Advisor
Ext. 235

Communities & Partnerships

Revd Dr Jonathan Arnold
Director of Communities & Partnerships and Rural Life Adviser
Ext. 260

Kathryn Janman
Executive PA to the Director of Communities and Partnerships & Framework Administrator
Ext. 262

Karen Adams
Partnership Development Officer (part time) 
Ext. 262

Domenica Pecoraro
Kent Refugee Project Officer
Ext. 264

Keith Berry
Together Canterbury Development Worker
07834573668

Revd Chris Hodgkins
Rural Business Chaplain
07801898218

Edmund Harris
Care of Churches Officer
Ext. 265

Charles Josefson
Assistant Care of Churches Officer & Admin Assistant to Property
Ext. 263 

Children, Schools & Young People

Quentin Roper
Director of Education
Ext. 250 

Rosemary Fletcher
Education Executive Assistant
Ext. 251

Niki Paterson
Deputy Director of Education, School Effectiveness
Ext. 252

Ronni Lamont
Faith & Nurture Advisor (part time)
Ext. 258 

Robyn Ford
School’s Officer (Assets, Projects & Legal)
Ext. 254

Rebecca Swansbury
School’s Officer (Christian Character)
Ext. 256

Eunice Thorpe
CSY Administrator (part-time)
Ext. 257

Kira Hedley-Smith
Children & Young People’s Ministry Administrator

Graham Nunn
Children's Missioner

Louisa Ley
Youth Hubs Project Leader, Sittingbourne

Rosie Brampton
Youth Leader

Emily Youngson
Youth Leader

Vicky Scott
Youth Hub Administrator