Our People


Contact us 

Diocesan House
Lady Wootton's Green
Canterbury 
CT11NQ
01227 459401
Email the Operations Team
Our normal office hours are Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm.

Most Diocesan staff and officers can be contacted via Diocesan House - or by using the numbers and email addresses below. Click the team name to jump straight the contacts you need.

Episcopal Staff Team
Bishop's Office
Operations Team
Strategic Programme Team
HR
Finance & Gift Aid
Communications & Data Management
Safeguarding
Property Services
Mission & Ministry
Communities & Partnerships
Children, Schools & Young People 

Diocesan House resource directory (Who to contact about what)

Episcopal Staff Team

The Rt Revd Rose Hudson-Wilkin
Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

Canon Julian Hills
Diocesan Secretary

The Ven Andrew Sewell
Archdeacon of Maidstone
01622 934449

The Ven Jo Kelly-Moore
Archdeacon of Canterbury
01227 865238 

The Ven Darren Miller
Archdeacon of Ashford
01233 712649

The Ven Stephen Taylor
Senior Chaplain to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

The Revd Jenny Corcoran
Chaplain to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

Colin Evans
Strategic Programme Manager
01227 459401

Anna Drew
Director of Communications & Data Protection Officer
01227 459401

Bishop's Office

Revd Jenny Corcoran
Chaplain to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

Marsha Whiteway
PA to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

SJ Martin
Diary & Appointments Manager to the Bishop of Dover
01227 459382

Email the Bishop's Office

Diocesan Staff Team

Julian Hills
Diocesan Secretary

Victoria Greatorex
PA to Diocesan Secretary

Operations Team

Cordelia Sain-Ley-Berry-Gray
Operations Officer

Wendy Hudson
Hospitality Coordinator

Pip Tanton
Diocesan House Operations Coordinator and Events and Training Administrator

Chris Anthony
IT and Projects Assistant

Strategic Programme Team

Colin Evans
Strategic Programme Manager

Simon Marsh
Project Manager

HR

Sarah Marsden
Human Resources Director

Kefi Culkin
HR Assistant (part time)

Finance & Gift Aid 

Douglas Gibb
Director of Finance

Jennifer Mulrooney
Financial Controller

Victoria Alford
Finance Administrator (part time)

Clare Larter
Assistant Accountant (Financial Analyst) (part time)

Sara Clarke
Assistant Accountant (Management) (part time) 

Alexis Stuart-Young
Gift Aid Assistant

Louise Mills
Finance Team Administrator (part time)

Communications & Data Management

Anna Drew
Director of Communications & Data Protection Officer

Nadine Miller
Senior Communications Officer 

Marilyn Shrimpton
Communications Officer

Safeguarding

Karen Carolan-Evans
Safeguarding Administrator

Paul Brightwell
Safeguarding Advisor
07398009951

Fiona Coombs
Safeguarding Advisor
07548232395

Property Services

Sarah London
Strategic Property Director

Kelly Burnell
Property Administrator (part time)

Kevin Tucker
Canterbury Diocesan Enterprises 
01795 892238

Mission & Ministry

Canon Neville Emslie
Director of Mission & Ministry

Marianne Hambrook
PA to the Director of Mission & Ministry & Senior Administrator

Revd Peter Ingrams
Local Ministries & Growth Adviser

Revd Steve Coneys
Mission & Growth Adviser

Sarah Lucas
Mission & Ministry Administrator

Lynne Preston
Mission & Ministry Administrative Assistant

Revd Canon Dr Tim Naish
Diocesan Director of IME2
01227 865226

Revd Jon Marlow
Director of Ordinands and Vocations Officer

Jacquie Town
PA to Director of Ordinands

Nigel Collins
Warden of Readers & Pastoral Secretary

Liz Mullins
Stewardship & Findraising Advisor

Communities & Partnerships

Revd Dr Jonathan Arnold
Director of Communities & Partnerships and Rural Life Adviser

Kathryn Janman
Executive PA to the Director of Communities and Partnerships & Framework Administrator

Karen Adams
Partnership Development Officer (part time) 

Domenica Pecoraro
Kent Refugee Project Officer

Keith Berry
Together Canterbury Development Worker
07834573668

Revd Chris Hodgkins
Rural Business Chaplain
07801898218

Edmund Harris
Care of Churches Officer

Charles Josefson
Assistant Care of Churches Officer & Admin Assistant to Property

Children, Schools & Young People

Quentin Roper
Director of Education

Rosemary Fletcher
Education Executive Assistant

Niki Paterson
Deputy Director of Education, School Effectiveness

Ronni Lamont
Faith & Nurture Advisor (part time)

Robyn Ford
School’s Officer (Assets, Projects & Legal)

Rebecca Swansbury
School’s Officer (Christian Character)

Eunice Thorpe
CSY Administrator (part-time)

Kira Hedley-Smith
Children & Young People’s Ministry Administrator

Graham Nunn
Children's Missioner

Rosie Brampton
Youth Leader

Emily Youngson
Youth Leader

Vicky Scott
Youth Hub Administrator